Is Swiss Miss Hot Chocolate with Marshmallows Mix is a powder packed in single-serve envelopes. Product is added to hot water to make a rich tasting hot chocolate drink. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- modified whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor), Nonfat Milk, Calcium Carbonate, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Artificial Flavor.Contains: Milk.
Check Swiss Miss Hot Chocolate with Marshmallows Mix is a powder packed in single-serve envelopes. Product is added to hot water to make a rich tasting hot chocolate drink. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Hot Chocolate with Marshmallows Mix is a powder packed in single-serve envelopes. Product is added to hot water to make a rich tasting hot chocolate drink. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Swiss Miss Hot Chocolate with Marshmallows Mix is a powder packed in single-serve envelopes. Product is added to hot water to make a rich tasting hot chocolate drink. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


