Is SWISS MISS Hot Cocoa Mix Mint Envelopes, 6 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- calcium carbonate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Calcium Carbonate, Less Than 2% of: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check SWISS MISS Hot Cocoa Mix Mint Envelopes, 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS MISS Hot Cocoa Mix Mint Envelopes, 6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Beverage · Powder


