Is Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix With Lucky Charms Marshmallows Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • modified whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa mix with Lucky Charms marshmallows is a delightful treat that combines the goodness of real nonfat milk with the added fun of marshmallows. With only 180 calories per serving, it is a guilt-free indulgence. This hot cocoa is 99.9% caffeine free, making it suitable for any time of day. Its creamy and rich texture, combined with its delicious taste, ensures a satisfying experience. Perfect for mornings, snow days, and sweet evening treats, Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa mix with Lucky Charms marshmallows is sure to please.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Whey, Marshmallows (Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Gelatin, Artificial Color [Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 6], Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Artificial Flavor), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor.

Check Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix With Lucky Charms Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix With Lucky Charms Marshmallows is available at 4 retailers

TargetHarris TeeterWalmartIGA

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking