Is Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix with Marshmallow Made with Real Cocoa & Non-Fat Milk- Chocolatey Taste Creamy Texture Chocolate Powder Drinks for Breakfast Christmas Holiday Hot Beverages 0.73oz 8ct- 2 Box Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Whey, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural Flavor), Less than 2% of: Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor.
Check Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix with Marshmallow Made with Real Cocoa & Non-Fat Milk- Chocolatey Taste Creamy Texture Chocolate Powder Drinks for Breakfast Christmas Holiday Hot Beverages 0.73oz 8ct- 2 Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix with Marshmallow Made with Real Cocoa & Non-Fat Milk- Chocolatey Taste Creamy Texture Chocolate Powder Drinks for Breakfast Christmas Holiday Hot Beverages 0.73oz 8ct- 2 Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix with Marshmallow Made with Real Cocoa & Non-Fat Milk- Chocolatey Taste Creamy Texture Chocolate Powder Drinks for Breakfast Christmas Holiday Hot Beverages 0.73oz 8ct- 2 Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


