Is Swiss Miss; K-Cup Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa - Powder - 4 / Carton Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut and

coconut and

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And/Or Palm Kernel And/Or Soybean), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent).

Check Swiss Miss; K-Cup Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa - Powder - 4 / Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swiss Miss; K-Cup Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa - Powder - 4 / Carton is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast