Is Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Soy Free?

Description
An instant beverage mix with simple preparation delivering a sweet, creamy chocolate flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; commonly stirred into hot liquid for a warm drink, or used in recipes and baking. Reviewers praise convenience and kid appeal while noting occasional thin consistency and overly sweet taste overall.

Description
An instant beverage mix with simple preparation delivering a sweet, creamy chocolate flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; commonly stirred into hot liquid for a warm drink, or used in recipes and baking. Reviewers praise convenience and kid appeal while noting occasional thin consistency and overly sweet taste overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Whey Solids, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Steviol Glycosides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides. Contains: Milk.
Check Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


