Is Swiss Miss® Old Fashioned Tapioca Pudding 6-4 oz. Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Tapioca, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Color Added (Including Caramel Color, Yellow 5, And Yellow 6)
Check Swiss Miss® Old Fashioned Tapioca Pudding 6-4 oz. Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss® Old Fashioned Tapioca Pudding 6-4 oz. Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
Swiss Miss® Old Fashioned Tapioca Pudding 6-4 oz. Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


