Is Swiss Miss Peppermint Hot Cocoa K-Cup Pods, 22 Count For Keurig Brewers Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Solids, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sucralose. Contains: Milk.

Check Swiss Miss Peppermint Hot Cocoa K-Cup Pods, 22 Count For Keurig Brewers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swiss Miss Peppermint Hot Cocoa K-Cup Pods, 22 Count For Keurig Brewers is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking