Is Swiss Miss Sensible Sweets Light Hot Cocoa Keurig Single-Serve K-Cup Pods, 24 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • modified whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Dextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Modified Whey, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Cornstarch, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium

Check Swiss Miss Sensible Sweets Light Hot Cocoa Keurig Single-Serve K-Cup Pods, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swiss Miss Sensible Sweets Light Hot Cocoa Keurig Single-Serve K-Cup Pods, 24 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast