Is Swiss Miss Triple Chocolate Dream Pudding 6 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Color Added, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Coffee Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Artificial Flavors
Check Swiss Miss Triple Chocolate Dream Pudding 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Triple Chocolate Dream Pudding 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
Swiss Miss Triple Chocolate Dream Pudding 6 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


