Is Swiss Miss Unicorn Marshmallows Hot Cocoa Mix, 6 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Modified Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor
Check Swiss Miss Unicorn Marshmallows Hot Cocoa Mix, 6 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Unicorn Marshmallows Hot Cocoa Mix, 6 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
Where to buy
Swiss Miss Unicorn Marshmallows Hot Cocoa Mix, 6 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


