Is Swiss Miss White Chocolate Flavored With Other Natural Flavors Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk distillate
- modified whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Whey, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Corn Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Milk Distillate, Cream, Lactic Acid. Contains: Milk.
Check Swiss Miss White Chocolate Flavored With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss White Chocolate Flavored With Other Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Swiss Miss White Chocolate Flavored With Other Natural Flavors is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


