Is Swiss Rolls F12 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- propylene glycol
- sorbitan monostearate
- glycerin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose), Enriched wheat flour, Hydrogenated palm and/or palm kernel oils, Liquid whole eggs, Vegetable oil, Cocoa, Water, Glycerin, Modified milk ingredients, Modified palm and modified palm kernel oils, Corn starch, Propylene glycol, Wheat starch, Soy lecithin, Modified corn starch, Sorbitan monostearate, Baking powder, Salt, Baking soda, Potassium sorbate, Cellulose gum, Polysorbate 60, Sorbic acid, Sodium bisulphate, Mono- and di-glycerides, Soy protein, Xanthan gum, Natural flavour.
Check Swiss Rolls F12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Rolls F12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Swiss Rolls F12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


