Is SWISS STYLE CHOCOLATE 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, SWISS STYLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced fat milk

reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Salt, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Fat Reduced From 8G To 5G

Check SWISS STYLE CHOCOLATE 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, SWISS STYLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWISS STYLE CHOCOLATE 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, SWISS STYLE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast