Is SWISS STYLE CHOCOLATE 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, SWISS STYLE CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3
- diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Salt, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Fat Reduced From 8G To 5G
Check SWISS STYLE CHOCOLATE 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, SWISS STYLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS STYLE CHOCOLATE 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, SWISS STYLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
SWISS STYLE CHOCOLATE 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, SWISS STYLE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


