Is SWISS STYLE FLAVORED CAKE ROLLS, SWISS STYLE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dried milk

nonfat dried milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, EGGS, WATER, PALM OIL, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NONFAT DRIED MILK, RICE STARCH, COCOA POWDER, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, GUAR GUM, ANTIOXIDANTS (TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, POLYSORBATE 80, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check SWISS STYLE FLAVORED CAKE ROLLS, SWISS STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoCoffee