Is Swisse Adult Gummies Apple Cider Vinegar & Fibre | 90 Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sodium acetate
sodium acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructo-oligosaccharides (60%), Apple cider vinegar powder (17.6%) (Apple cider vinegar, Maltodextrin, Modified starch), Water, Stabilisers (Pectin, Agar agar), Acidity regulators (Citric acid, Sodium acetate, Trisodium citrate), Apple flavour, Colour (Copper complexes of Chlorophyllins), Glazing agent (Carnauba wax), Tapioca starch.
Check Swisse Adult Gummies Apple Cider Vinegar & Fibre | 90 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swisse Adult Gummies Apple Cider Vinegar & Fibre | 90 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Where to buy
Swisse Adult Gummies Apple Cider Vinegar & Fibre | 90 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


