Is Swisse Ultiboost Calcium + Vitamin D For Bone Health Support | 150 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- from calcium citrate tetrahydrate
- calcium
- colecalciferol
- 33 vitamin d3
from calcium citrate tetrahydrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EACH FILM COATED TABLET CONTAINS: Calcium (from calcium citrate tetrahydrate) 333.33 mg; Vitamin D3 (colecalciferol) 8.33 micrograms
Check Swisse Ultiboost Calcium + Vitamin D For Bone Health Support | 150 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swisse Ultiboost Calcium + Vitamin D For Bone Health Support | 150 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Buddha Teas Organic Elderberry - Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants & Minerals - Clean Ingredients - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
Cenovis Sugarless Vitamin C 500mg Tablets For Immunity | 160 pack
Cenovis Iron Plus Tablets For Women's Health 80 pack
Metamucil Fibre Gummies For Digestive Health 72 pack
Where to buy
Swisse Ultiboost Calcium + Vitamin D For Bone Health Support | 150 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


