Is Swisse Ultiboost Iron To Help Relieve Tiredness And Fatigue | 30 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • from iron amino acid chelate

from iron amino acid chelate

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EACH FILM COATED TABLET CONTAINS: Iron (from iron amino acid chelate) 20 mg; Vitamin C (ascorbic acid from calcium ascorbate dihydrate) 16.52 mg; Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine from pyridoxine hydrochloride) 8.22 mg; Betacarotene 1 mg; spirulina (Arthrospira platensis) 200 mg

Check Swisse Ultiboost Iron To Help Relieve Tiredness And Fatigue | 30 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swisse Ultiboost Iron To Help Relieve Tiredness And Fatigue | 30 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go