Is Swisse Women's Multivitamin 60 Film Coated Tablets One-A-Day Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya beans
soya beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biotin, Folic Acid, Nicotinamide, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin C, Vitamin D3, Calcium, Chromium, Copper, Iodine, Iron, Magnesium, Manganese, Potassium, Selenium, Zinc, Betacarotene, Choline, Co-enzyme Q10, Inositol, Lutein, Lysine, Silicon, Spearmint Oil, Papaya Fruit Powder, Ashwagandha Dry Root, Astragalus Dry Root, Celery Dry Seed, Fennel Dry Fruit, Ginger Dry Rhizome, Gingko Dry Leaf, Grape Seed Dry Seed, Gotu Kola Dry Whole Plant, Green Tea Green Leaf, Korean Ginseng Dry Root, Liquorice Dry Root And Stolon, Milk Thistle Dry Fruit, Parsley Dry Herb, Bilberry Fresh Fruit, Globe Artichoke Fresh Leaf/. Contains Soya Beans.
Check Swisse Women's Multivitamin 60 Film Coated Tablets One-A-Day against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swisse Women's Multivitamin 60 Film Coated Tablets One-A-Day in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
One A Day Women's Complete Multivitamin
Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts
Where to buy
Swisse Women's Multivitamin 60 Film Coated Tablets One-A-Day is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


