Is Swisse Ultivite Women's Multivitamin Tablets 100 pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo biloba extract 100 g
  • dry rhizome 5 ginkgo

ginkgo biloba extract 100 g

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EACH FILM COATED TABLET CONTAINS: Biotin 150 g; Folic Acid 500 g; Nicotinamide 25 mg; Vitamin B1 (thiamine from thiamine hydrochloride) 22.03 mg; Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 30 mg; Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid from calcium pantothenate) 69 mg; Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine from pyridoxine hydrochloride) 24.68 mg; Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin) 50 g; Vitamin C (ascorbic acid) 165 mg; Vitamin D3 (colecalciferol) 25 g; Vitamin E (d-alpha-tocopheryl acid succinate) 24.79 mg; Calcium (from calcium citrate tetrahydrate) 42 mg; Chromium (from chromium picolinate) 6.2 g; Copper (from copper gluconate) 58 g; Iodine (from potassium iodide) 50 g; Iron (from ferrous fumarate) 4.9 mg; Magnesium (from heavy magnesium oxide) 105 mg; Manganese (from manganese amino acid chelate) 1.2 mg; Potassium (from potassium sulfate) 4 mg; Selenium (from selenomethionine) 26 g; Zinc (from zinc sulfate monohydrate) 5 mg; Betacarotene 1 mg; Choline (from choline bitartrate) 10.28 mg; Co-enzyme Q10 (ubidecarenone) 1 mg; Inositol 25 mg; Lutein 200 g; Lysine (from lysine hydrochloride) 8 mg; Silicon (from colloidal anhydrous silica) 9.33 mg; Spearmint Oil 1.5 mg; Ashwagandha (Withania somnifera extract 50 mg) equiv. dry root 500 mg; Astragalus (Astragalus membranaceus extract 5 mg) equiv. dry root 50 mg; Bilberry (Vaccinium myrtillus extract 250 g) equiv. fresh fruit 25 mg; Celery (Apium graveolens extract 1.6 mg) equiv. dry seed 20 mg; Fennel (Foeniculum vulgare extract 3 mg) equiv. dry fruit 15 mg; Ginger (Zingiber officinale extract 1 mg) equiv. dry rhizome 5 mg; Ginkgo (Ginkgo biloba extract 100 g) equiv. dry leaf 5 mg; Globe Artichoke (Cynara scolymus extract 1 mg) equiv. fresh leaf 50 mg; Grape Seed (Vitis vinifera extract 9.9 mg) equiv. dry seed 1.19 g; Gotu Kola (Centella asiatica extract 2.5 mg) equiv. dry whole plant 10 mg; Green Tea (Camellia sinensis extract 62 mg) equiv. dry leaf 372 mg; Korean Ginseng (Panax ginseng extract 2.5 mg) equiv. dry root 25 mg; Liquorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra extract 2 mg) equiv. dry root & stolon 10 mg; Milk Thistle (Silybum marianum extract 714 g) equiv. dry fruit 50 mg; Papaya (Carica papaya fruit powder) 10 mg; Parsley (Petroselinum crispum extract 2.5 mg) equiv. dry herb 10 mg. Note: g micrograms.

Check Swisse Ultivite Women's Multivitamin Tablets 100 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swisse Ultivite Women's Multivitamin Tablets 100 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Swisse Ultivite Women's Multivitamin Tablets 100 pack | Spoonful