Is SWISSLION, SL CHOCO BANANA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- milk chocolate cocoa butter
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE MASS (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE AND POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE (EMULSIFIERS), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN; POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE (EMULSIFIERS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SORBITOL, AGAR-AGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL BANANA FLAVOR, EGG WHITE POWDER, TURMERIC POWDER (AS COLOR).
Check SWISSLION, SL CHOCO BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISSLION, SL CHOCO BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Candy · Bar


