Is Switch Edition Protein Organic Sprouted Plant Protein Vanilla Bean Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegan Protein Blend (Organic Ferments Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Sprouted Hemp Protein, Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Protein (as Smooth Protein*), Sprouted Watermelon Protein (as Smooth Protein), AlgaVia Whole Algae Protein (provides naturally occurring tocopherols), Vegan MCT (Medium Chain Triglycerides), DigeZyme* (a-Amylase, Protease, Lactase, Lipase & Cellulase), Flavours, Pink Himalayan Salt, Sweetener (Stevia). Processed in a GMP facility that also processes products containing gluten, milk, fish, soy, egg, peanuts, tree nuts, corn and seeds.
Check Switch Edition Protein Organic Sprouted Plant Protein Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Switch Edition Protein Organic Sprouted Plant Protein Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


