No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Switch WPI 95 Switch Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate Blend (WPI 95, Hydrolysed WPI), Flavours (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Thickener (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Vanilla Bean Extract, Natural Sweetener (Stevia), DigeZyme (A-Amylase, Protease, Lactase, Lipase, Cellulase).

Check Switch WPI 95 Switch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Switch WPI 95 Switch | Spoonful