Is SWITCHEL APPLE CIDER VINEGAR DRINK, BLUEBERRY GINGER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavor with other natural flavors
natural blueberry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, CHICORY ROOT, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER JUICE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER PUREE, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ELDERBERRY POWDER.
Check SWITCHEL APPLE CIDER VINEGAR DRINK, BLUEBERRY GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWITCHEL APPLE CIDER VINEGAR DRINK, BLUEBERRY GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


