Is Switchle Organic Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink With Rooibos, Raspberry and Pomegranate, Rooibos, Raspberry and Pomegranate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED SPRING WATER (SPRING WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ROOIBOS TEA EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Switchle Organic Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink With Rooibos, Raspberry and Pomegranate, Rooibos, Raspberry and Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Switchle Organic Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink With Rooibos, Raspberry and Pomegranate, Rooibos, Raspberry and Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


