Is Switchle Organic Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink With Rooibos, Raspberry and Pomegranate, Rooibos, Raspberry and Pomegranate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED SPRING WATER (SPRING WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ROOIBOS TEA EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Switchle Organic Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink With Rooibos, Raspberry and Pomegranate, Rooibos, Raspberry and Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Switchle Organic Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink With Rooibos, Raspberry and Pomegranate, Rooibos, Raspberry and Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


