Is Swizzels Squashies Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 120g Oat Free?

Description
Soft, foam-like chews deliver pronounced raspberry top notes balanced by a milky cream undertone, offering a tender, slightly springy bite. Commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, in lunchboxes, or shared in party bags; reviewers often mention nostalgic flavor appeal, consistent softness, and occasional variability in texture or sweetness and packaging condition.

Description
Soft, foam-like chews deliver pronounced raspberry top notes balanced by a milky cream undertone, offering a tender, slightly springy bite. Commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, in lunchboxes, or shared in party bags; reviewers often mention nostalgic flavor appeal, consistent softness, and occasional variability in texture or sweetness and packaging condition.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Flavourings, Pectin, Glazing Agent: Carnaubawax, Colour: Anthocyanin
Check Swizzels Squashies Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Squashies Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


