Is Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Flavourings, Apple Pulp (Contains : Sulphur Dioxide), Glazing Agents: Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), Carnaubawax, Colour: Anthocyanin
Check Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 160g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


