Is Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Raspberry & Milk Flavour Gums Tree Nut Free?

Description
Soft, raspberry-and-milk flavored gum sweets combine a fruity tartness with a creamy note; texture is chewy and pillowy, often lauded as tender and springy. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared from bags, and used for party treats. Reviewers note consistent flavor, nostalgic appeal, kid-friendly texture, and repeat purchases observed.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, raspberry-and-milk flavored gum sweets combine a fruity tartness with a creamy note; texture is chewy and pillowy, often lauded as tender and springy. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared from bags, and used for party treats. Reviewers note consistent flavor, nostalgic appeal, kid-friendly texture, and repeat purchases observed.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Flavourings, Apple Pulp, Glazing Agents: Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), Carnaubawax, Colour: Black Carrot Extract.
Check Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Raspberry & Milk Flavour Gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Raspberry & Milk Flavour Gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


