Is Swizzels Fizzers Originals Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Acidity Regulator (malic Acid), Stearic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Modified Starch (from Corn), Magnesium Stearate, Anti-caking Agent (magnesium Carbonate), Flavours, Colours (anthocyanin, Copper Chlorophyllin, Curcumin, Lutein, Paprika).
Check Swizzels Fizzers Originals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Fizzers Originals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
Dietz & Watson Originals Organic Roasted Turkey Breast
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz
Hidden Valley Farmhouse Originals Southwest Chipotle Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


