Is Swizzels Matlow Refreshers Stickpack - Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol mono stearate
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
glycerol mono stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, vegetable oils (palm, pal kernel), acidity regulator: citric acid, flavourings, stearic acid, modified starch, glycerine, lysed soya protein, emulsifier: glycerol mono stearate, anti-caking agent: magnesium carbonate, magnesium stearate, colour: anthocyanin
Check Swizzels Matlow Refreshers Stickpack - Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Matlow Refreshers Stickpack - Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swizzels Matlow Refreshers Stickpack - Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


