Is Swizzels Matlow Sweet Shop Favourites Pouch Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Acidity Regulators: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Modified Starch, Stearic Acid, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Sodium Bicarbonate, Flavourings, Magnesium Stearate, Anti-Caking Agent: Magnesium Carbonate, Cornflour, Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate, Apple Pulp (contains Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Glazing Agents: Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), Carnaubawax, Lysed Soya Protein, Colours: Anthocyanin, Beetroot Red, Copper Chlorophyllin, Lutein, Paprika Extract

Check Swizzels Matlow Sweet Shop Favourites Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swizzels Matlow Sweet Shop Favourites Pouch is available at 4 retailers

TescoMorrisonsBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go