Is Swizzels Matlow Sweet Shop Favourites Tub Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconuts
coconuts
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulators: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Dextrose, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Modified Starch, Stearic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Flavourings, Magnesium Stearate, Cornflour, Anti-Caking Agent: Magnesium Carbonate, Apple Pulp (contains Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate, Glazing Agents: Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconuts), Carnaubawax, Lysed Soya Protein, Colours: Anthocyanin, Beetroot Red, Copper Chlorophyllin, Curcumin, Lutein, Paprika Extract
Check Swizzels Matlow Sweet Shop Favourites Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Matlow Sweet Shop Favourites Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swizzels Matlow Sweet Shop Favourites Tub is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


