Is Swizzels Mega Double Lollies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
dextrose, cornflour, modified starch, acidity regulator: malic acid, stearic acid, magnesium stearate, flavourings, colours: anthocyanin, copper, chlorophyllin, curcumin, lutein, paprika
Check Swizzels Mega Double Lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Mega Double Lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Swizzels Mega Double Lollies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


