Is Swizzels Originals Parma Violets Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Anti-Caking Agent: Stearic Acid, Magnesium Carbonate, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Colour: Anthocyanin.
Check Swizzels Originals Parma Violets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Originals Parma Violets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Classico Di Parma Four Cheese Pasta Sauce 24oz Jar
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
Dietz & Watson Originals Organic Roasted Turkey Breast
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FloralSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


