Is Swizzels Originals Parma Violets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Stearic Acid, Modified Starch, Glucose Syrup, Anti-caking Agent: Magnesium Carbonate, Flavourings, Colour: Grapeskin Extract
Check Swizzels Originals Parma Violets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Originals Parma Violets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Classico Di Parma Four Cheese Pasta Sauce 24oz Jar
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
Dietz & Watson Originals Organic Roasted Turkey Breast
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Swizzels Originals Parma Violets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


