Is Swizzels Refreshers Original Lemon Flavour Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm, Palm Kernel), Acidity Regulator Citric Acid, Modified Starch, Anti-caking Agent Stearic Acid, Magnesium Carbonate, Magnesium Stearate, Flavourings, Lysed Soya Protein, Emulsifier: Glycerol Monostearate, Colour: Lutein. Contains Soya.

Check Swizzels Refreshers Original Lemon Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
FizzyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go