Is Swoon by H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Colombian Coffee Toffee Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, 2% Or Less Of: Egg Yolks, Coffee, Coconut Oil, Evaporated Milk, Salt, Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Cocoa, Pectin, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check Swoon by H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Colombian Coffee Toffee Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swoon by H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Colombian Coffee Toffee Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swoon by H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Colombian Coffee Toffee Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


