Is Swoon Lemonade Classic With Real Lemons Dairy Free?

Description
Bright lemon flavor with balanced sweetness and a smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Reviewers note refreshing taste and consistent quality. Consumers commonly enjoy it chilled, over ice, or as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails at gatherings; some reviewers find it sweeter than expected, but many praise its citrus clarity overall.

Description
Bright lemon flavor with balanced sweetness and a smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Reviewers note refreshing taste and consistent quality. Consumers commonly enjoy it chilled, over ice, or as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails at gatherings; some reviewers find it sweeter than expected, but many praise its citrus clarity overall.
Ingredients
Filtered water, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor, lemon oil, ascorbic acid, monk fruit extract, citric acid, malic acid, lactic acid.
Check Swoon Lemonade Classic With Real Lemons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swoon Lemonade Classic With Real Lemons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Swoon Lemonade Classic With Real Lemons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


