Is SYDNEY BLEND GLUTEN-FREE CAKE FLOUR, SYDNEY BLEND Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, SOY FLOUR), POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SYDNEY BLEND GLUTEN-FREE CAKE FLOUR, SYDNEY BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SYDNEY BLEND GLUTEN-FREE CAKE FLOUR, SYDNEY BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking


