Is Sydney's Quality Dips Feta & Olive Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurised milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kalamata Olives, Feta (pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Non-animal Rennet), Canola Oil, Oregano, Preservative (202). Contains Milk,
Check Sydney's Quality Dips Feta & Olive Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sydney's Quality Dips Feta & Olive Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


