Is Symbio Probalance Yoghurt Tub Natural Unsweetened 500g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Dietary Fibre (Inulin, Polydextrose), Cream, Thickener, Gelatine, Mineral (Calcium), Live Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium (Dr10(tm))), Vitamins (A, D)
Check Symbio Probalance Yoghurt Tub Natural Unsweetened 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Symbio Probalance Yoghurt Tub Natural Unsweetened 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
NATURAL UNSWEETENED PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, NATURAL UNSWEETENED
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz
Where to buy
Symbio Probalance Yoghurt Tub Natural Unsweetened 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


