Is Sympathy Abundance Gourmet Fruit Basket Gift Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese whisps
- artichoke cheese dip
- creamy jack cheese
- in summer months cheese is substituted with 7 oz
- fresh-style natural cheddar cheese
parmesan cheese whisps
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Comice Pears (D'anjou Pears When Comice Is Not In Season), Mango, Crimson Red Pear, Braeburn Apples, Granny Smith Apple, Bosc Pear, Navel Oranges, Mandarins, Fruit In Season, Oz, Fresh-style Natural Cheddar Cheese, Oz, Creamy Jack Cheese, In Summer Months Cheese Is Substituted With 7 Oz, Artichoke Cheese Dip And Parmesan Cheese Whisps, Oz, Italian Style Sausage, Oz, Dried Fruit Bag, Oz, Chocolate Caramel Pecan Clusters (Substituted In Summer Months With Wrapped Soft Sea Salt Caramels), Oz, Roasted And Salted Almonds, Oz, Partners Olive Oil Sea Salt Crackers, Tied With A With Sympathy Gift Ribbon
Check Sympathy Abundance Gourmet Fruit Basket Gift against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sympathy Abundance Gourmet Fruit Basket Gift in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sympathy Abundance Gourmet Fruit Basket Gift is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


