Is Synder's - Lance Premium Popcorn Pop Secret Extra Butter Natural Flavor 147g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor (milk), Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Annatto Extract (color), Paprika Extract (color), Lactic Acid. Contains: Milk.
Check Synder's - Lance Premium Popcorn Pop Secret Extra Butter Natural Flavor 147g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Synder's - Lance Premium Popcorn Pop Secret Extra Butter Natural Flavor 147g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


