Is Syndian Lighter Vegetarian Lentil Burger Patties 400g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables 28% (Carrot, Corn, Green Pea), Lentil 26%, Brown Rice, Split Pea, Sesame Seeds, Sesame Seed Paste, Onion, Fresh Parsley, Cumin, Coriander Seeds, Salt

Check Syndian Lighter Vegetarian Lentil Burger Patties 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Syndian Lighter Vegetarian Lentil Burger Patties 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep