Is SYNERGY B - 60 VCAPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +3 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-theanine (Derived From Green Tea), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hcl), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin-5-phosphate), Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal-5-phosphate), Vitamin B7 (Biotin), Vitamin B9 (Folate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Choline (Bitartrate), Inositol, Spirulina, Vegetable-grade Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Capsule
Check SYNERGY B - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SYNERGY B - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
GT'S, ENLIGHTENED SYNERGY , KOMBUCHA, STRAWBERRY SERENITY, STRAWBERRY SERENITY
GTs Synergy Lemon Berry Kombucha - 16 Fl. Oz.
GT's Synergy Raw Kombucha Strawberry Lemonade
Where to buy
SYNERGY B - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


