Is SYNERGY B - 60 VCAPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol
  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • +4 more

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L-theanine (Derived From Green Tea), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hcl), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin-5-phosphate), Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal-5-phosphate), Vitamin B7 (Biotin), Vitamin B9 (Folate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Choline (Bitartrate), Inositol, Spirulina, Vegetable-grade Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Capsule

Check SYNERGY B - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SYNERGY B - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast