Is SYNTHA-6 (CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE) - 2.91 LBS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- soy & milk
- non- dry milk
- milk isolate
- caseinate
- micellar casein
- calcium caseinate
- whey isolate
- milk
- +1 more
soy & milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Matrix Comprised Of (Whey Concentrate (Milk), Whey Isolate (Milk), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Micellar Casein (Milk), Milk Isolate (Milk), And Egg Albumin (Egg)), Glutamine Peptides (Wheat), Richmix Sunflower Powder Consisting Of (Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Caseinate (Milk), Mono- & Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lecithin (Soy), And Tocopherols), Dutch Processed Cocoa Powder, Polydextrose, Natural & Artificial Flavors (Soy & Milk), Nutrisperse Mct Powder Consisting Of (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Non- Dry Milk, Disodium Phosphate, And Silicon Dioxide), Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame, A
Check SYNTHA-6 (CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE) - 2.91 LBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SYNTHA-6 (CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE) - 2.91 LBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SYNTHA-6 (CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE) - 2.91 LBS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


