Is SYNTHA-6 (CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE) - 2.91 LBS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- soy & milk
- non- dry milk
- egg
- caseinate
- milk isolate
- egg albumin
- micellar casein
- whey isolate
- natural & artificial flavors
- lecithin
- tricalcium phosphate
- mono- & diglycerides
- +3 more
soy & milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Matrix Comprised Of (Whey Concentrate (Milk), Whey Isolate (Milk), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Micellar Casein (Milk), Milk Isolate (Milk), And Egg Albumin (Egg)), Glutamine Peptides (Wheat), Richmix Sunflower Powder Consisting Of (Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Caseinate (Milk), Mono- & Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lecithin (Soy), And Tocopherols), Dutch Processed Cocoa Powder, Polydextrose, Natural & Artificial Flavors (Soy & Milk), Nutrisperse Mct Powder Consisting Of (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Non- Dry Milk, Disodium Phosphate, And Silicon Dioxide), Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame, A
Check SYNTHA-6 (CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE) - 2.91 LBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SYNTHA-6 (CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE) - 2.91 LBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SYNTHA-6 (CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE) - 2.91 LBS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


